Preloader

Future International Academy

School Fees

School Academic Year 2022-2023

Grade LevelTuitionBooksUniform1st Payment 40%2nd Payment 30%3rd Payment 30%Total Fees
Pre-KG & KG112,3501,2004205,5884,1914,19113,970
KG213,3801,2004206,0004,5004, 50015,000
Grade 114,9201,8004206,8565,1425,14217,140
Grade 215,9501,9504207,3285,4965,49618,320
Grade 316,9802,0254507,7825,8375,83619,455
Grade 417,4902,1004558,0186,0146,01320,045
Grade 519,0302,1754558,6646,4986,49821,660
Grade 620,0602,2504559,1066,8306,82922,765
Grade 721,6102,3254559,7567,3177,31724,390
Grade 824,1802,40045510,8148,1118,11027,035
Grade 925,2102,47545511,2568,4428,44228,140
Grade 1027,2702,50045512,0909,0689,06730,225
Grade 1128,8102,75045512,8069,6049,60532,015
Grade 1230,3502,75045513,42210,06710,06633,555

*VAT NOT Included
Summary of the payment timings and schedule is as follows :

ItemRe-registration of returning students / siblings/staff childrenRegistration of New joining Student on waiting list ( outsiders )
Re-registration / re-enrollment fee paymentMarch –July:  Registration fee for New Student 1000 AED and Existing Student 1,000 AED 
Transportation feesUpon registration for transportation (if seats are available )Upon registering for Transportation ( if seats are available )
Books, Uniform , iPad feesUpon Collection (July-August)Upon registering and being accepted
First InstallmentAugust, 2022August or upon joining
Second InstallmentNovember, 2022November, 2022
Final InstallmentFebruary, 2023February, 2023

Parents may monitor their payment status using the school portal at any time.

Online Subscriptions : Schoology, Think Central, McGrawHill, Wileyplus, TechnoKids, E-Alpha Science, Global Learning Platform, Holt McDougal, Achieve 3000, Kids A-Z, Gizmoz, AI Quintessential.

If you have any inquiry, please feel free to contact us.: +971 3 764 6888